26102340
06/17/2026 13:32
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 44 / County Road 28, MABEL, Fillmore County
The Ford Fusion was traveling northbound on County Road 28. The Kenworth semi was traveling eastbound on Highway 44. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.
Dry
Fillmore County Sheriff's Office, Mabel Fire & Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/17/2026 16:14
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Kenworth Semi
No
Driver
Jeremy Dean Wolf
Nashua, IA, USA
Male Age: 45
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Ford Fusion
Yes
Driver
Vickie Jo Lynch
Preston, MN, USA
Female Age: 76
Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's Hospital