26800688
06/17/2026 12:54

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

23 Highway and 12 County Road, ARTHUR TWP, Kanabec County

Sierra Pickup was Northbound on County Road 12, attempting a left turn on to Highway 23, when it was struck by a Straight Truck travelling westbound on Highway 23. The Sierra Pickup went off road into a swamp and rolled multiple times.

Wet

Kanabec County Sheriff's Office and Ogilvie Fire
Information believed complete
06/17/2026 16:06
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Peterbuilt 320 Straight Truck
No

Driver
Scott Roger Peysar
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Isabella Irene Gregory
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Welia Hospital - Mora