26601673
06/17/2026 09:49
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Hwy 71 at CR 2, KANDOTA TWP, Todd County
Chevrolet was NB on Hwy 71 ahead of the International when they collided near CR 2.
Dry
Sauk Centre PD, Sauk Centre Fire and Ambulance, Todd County
Information believed complete
06/17/2026 14:30
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1996 International Tractor
Not applicable
Driver
Dean Gordon Ryks
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Daniel Robert Wiener
Sauke Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 67
Non-life Threatening
Sauke Centre Hospital