26601668
06/16/2026 14:10
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
U.S Highway 10 at Mile Marker 158, ROYALTON, Benton County
2021 Subaru Outback was traveling westbound on USTH 10, when it veered off of the roadway and struck a sign and cable median barrier.
Dry
Benton CSO and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/16/2026 15:57
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 Subaru Outback
Yes
Driver
Gerald Eugene Wolske
Pine River, MN, USA
Male Age: 74
Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud VA Hospital