26301126
06/16/2026 13:59

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 / 390th Avenue, WEIMER TWP, Jackson County

The Chevrolet Malibu was making a turn off of westbound Highway 60 onto 390th avenue. The International Semi was traveling eastbound. The two vehicles collided in the eastbound lane.

Dry

Jackson County Sheriff's Office, Heron Lake Fire/ EMS
Information believed complete
06/16/2026 16:58
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Dawn Renee Eigenberg
Windom, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Windom Area Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 International Semi
No

Driver
Marvin Toby Deneffe
Le Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Windom Area Hospital