Fatal
26102317
06/16/2026 08:58

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

East bound I 90 just east of Highway 52 , MARION TWP, Olmsted County

The International Semi and the Nissan Altima were travelling east bound on I 90. The Toyota Rav 4 was travelling west bound on I 90. The International Semi sideswiped the Nissan Altima which then collided with the Toyota Rave 4.

Wet

Olmsted Co SO
Information believed complete
06/16/2026 15:08
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Toyota Rav 4
No

Driver
Evelyn Marie Brye
Saint James, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Alex Blake Whiteis
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Reese Jessica Whiteis
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 International Tractor
No

Driver
Louis Antone Plaskey
Loyal, WI, USA
Male Age: 43