26102318
06/16/2026 09:49

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

West bound I 90 just east of Highway 42 Eyota, EYOTA TWP, Olmsted County

The 2022 Peterbilt, The 2013 Peterbilt and The Kia minivan were travelling west bound on I 90 when they collided.

Dry

Olmsted Co SO, Eyota Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/16/2026 14:15
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Kia MVP
Yes

Driver
Jenna Lee Fernandez
Owatonna, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Peterbilt Tractor
No

Driver
Bruce David Jacobs
Huntington, IN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Peterbilt Tractor
No

Driver
David Bradley Marks
Wabash, IN, USA
Male Age: 69