26901043
06/16/2026 08:13
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
WB I-94 at 20th St, MOORHEAD, Clay County
Toyota was WB on I-94. International was also WB behind Toyota when it collided near 20th St pushing the Toyota into the Chevrolet. Saturn was also WB on I-94 when it was struck by the International after the chain reaction.
Dry
Moorhead PD, Moorhead Fire Dept, and Sanford Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/16/2026 14:54
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 International Tractor
Not applicable
Driver
Teresa Lynn Hogan
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 62
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2009 Saturn Aura
No
Driver
Jens Domien Anderson
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 59
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Margaret Genevieve Hanson
Twin Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 84
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2011 Toyota Prius
No
Driver
James Steven Fogel
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 45
Non-life Threatening
Moorhead Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
Jason Scott Lein
Dilworth, MN, USA
Male Age: 40