26901044
06/16/2026 08:31
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
WB Hwy 10 at MP30, LAKE PARK TWP, Becker County
International was WB on Hwy 10 attempting to make a right turn. Honda was also WB on Hwy 10 behind International. Vehicles collided near MP30.
Dry
Becker County, Lake Park Fire and Rescue, Essentia Health
Information believed complete
06/16/2026 11:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Honda CR-V
Yes
Driver
Joanna Lois Shipman
Lake Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
Life Threatening
Sandford West
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2021 International Tractor
Not applicable
Driver
Trent David Bjerke
Lake Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 22