26601661
06/15/2026 14:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB 10 HWY MP159, LANGOLA TWP, Benton County

The 1996 Honda VT 1100 was heading eastbound on highway 10 when it collided with the 2013 Ford Edge.

Dry

Benton CSO, Royalton PD, Rice PD, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
06/16/2026 06:49
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford Edge
No

Driver
Mary Clare Wagner
Royalton, MN, USA
Female Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Juvenile
Unknown City
Female Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Juvenile
Unknown City
Male Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Juvenile
Unknown City
Male Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Male Juvenile
Unknown City
Male Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 Honda VT 1100
Not applicable

Driver
Joseph Steven Tholen
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital