26800679
06/14/2026 20:19

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 371 and Golf Course Road, CASS LAKE, Cass County

The ATV was traveling eastbound on Golf Course Road when it collided with the GMC Yukon that was traveling northbound on Highway 371. The rider of the ATV was transported via ambulance for serious injuries.

Dry

Leech Lake Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
06/17/2026 14:51
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Honda TRX500
Not applicable

Driver
Ninde Lowell Paquette
CASS LAKE, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

Life Threatening
None

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2022 GMC YUKON
Unknown

Driver
William Richard Stanley
GOODRIDGE, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Claire Jean Stanley
GOODRIDGE, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jace Mark Stanley
GOODRIDGE, MN, USA
Male Age: 10