26901031
06/14/2026 12:37
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
MN Highway 108 at Mile Marker 34, EDNA TWP, Otter Tail County
1996 Toyota Hilux SUV was stopped at the intersection of westbound MNTH 108 and 398th Ave. 2021 Ford F-150 was westbound on MNTH 108, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Ottertail CSO, Perham EMS, and Perham FD
Information believed complete
06/14/2026 14:00
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Ford F-150
No
Driver
Cody Alan Vollert
Watford City, ND, USA
Male Age: 31
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1996 Toyota Hilux SUV
No
Driver
Shawn Aygust Day
Vergas, MN, USA
Male Age: 51
Non-life Threatening
Perham Health