26800674
06/14/2026 08:44

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

HWY 200 at 257th AVE, HENDRICKSON TWP, Hubbard County

2016 Indi Motorcycle was Westbound HWY 200 at 257th Ave when a deer ran out and struck driver.

Dry

Lakeport fire, Bemidji Amb, Hubbard CO, Bobs Towing
Information believed complete
06/14/2026 09:56
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2016 INDI M/C Roadmaster
Not applicable

Driver
Arthur Herman Detmers
Laporte, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital