26310739
06/13/2026 23:04
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
Highway 53 and Park Avenue (Eveleth), EVELETH, St. Louis County
The Ford Escape was travelling through the roundabout on Highway 53 at Park Avenue in Eveleth when the Jeep Compass entered the roundabout. The Jeep Compass failed to yield- coming into contact with the rear passenger side of the Escape.
Wet
Eveleth PD, Eveleth Fire
Information believed complete
06/14/2026 03:11
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Ford Escape
No
Driver
Johan Everett Hare
Chisholm, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Christopher Mark Desantell
Isanti, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
Non-life Threatening
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Jeep Compass
Yes
Driver
Alexandria Renee Nyhusmoen
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 37
Non-life Threatening
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Bravin James Longeio-Nyhusmoen
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 9
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Virginia
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Braia Kaelynn Peterson
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 11
Non-life Threatening
N/A