26901029
06/13/2026 17:14

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Highway 29 at county road 77, COMPTON TWP, Otter Tail County

The Ram 1500 was traveling Northbound on highway 29. The Cavalier turned south onto highway 29 from 610th ave. The vehicles collided at intersection.

Dry

Ottertail C.O. S.O. Wadena C.o. Astera Ambulance/Deer creek fire/premier towing
Information believed complete
06/13/2026 22:42
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Chevy Cavalier
No

Driver
Tanner Mathew Schulke
Verndale, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Life Threatening
Sandford Hospital-Fargo

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jadyn Brittany Woida
Brandon, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Life Threatening
Sandford Hospital-Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Chester Junior Disselbrett
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 11