26800669
06/13/2026 16:08
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Highway 35 at milepost 77, PARK RAPIDS, Hubbard County
At about 1607 hours The Ford F250 was stopped at the intersection of southbound highway 34 and county road 4. The Jeep Cherokee was traveling eastbound on highway 34 and both vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Park Rapids Fire Department, Hubbard County Sheriff's Office, North Memorial Ambulance, DOT
Information believed complete
06/13/2026 19:22
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 FORD F250
No
Driver
Darla Jane Shogren
Unknown City
Female Age: 55
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Dalton Anthony Jares
Unknown City
Male Age: 12
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 JEEP CHEROKEE
Yes
Driver
Karen Denise Mayoue
Unknown City
Female Age: 62
Non-life Threatening
SAINT JOE EMERGENCY ROOM