26601648
06/13/2026 15:37

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Westbound Highway 12 and County Road 34, LITCHFIELD TWP, Meeker County

The Ram 1500 was traveling Westbound on Highway 12 when the vehicle collided with the pedestrian at County Road 34.

Dry

Litchfield PD, Meeker CSO, Mayo Ambulance, Litchfield Fire & Rescue
Information believed complete
06/13/2026 18:18
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Ram 1500
No

Driver
David Michael Bauer
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Isaiah Kaden Harbour
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Meeker Memorial Hospital