26901027
06/13/2026 11:59
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Northbound Highway 59 / Hillcrest Road, Detroit Lakes, Becker County
Chevy Tahoe northbound on Highway 59, swerved to right, entered ditch and rolled over.
Dry
Becker County Sheriff, Essentia Health Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/13/2026 14:47
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Tahoo
No
Driver
Information will be released at 06/13/2026 23:30
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 51
Passenger
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 54