26601645
06/13/2026 10:33
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 9 and Highway 23, NEW LONDON, Kandiyohi County
The Ram 1500 was traveling Westbound on Highway 9 and the Chevrolet Malibu was traveling Southbound on Highway 23 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Kandiyohi County Sheriff's, Kandiyohi Rescue, New London Fire and Ambulance, Centra Care Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/13/2026 12:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Ram 1500
Yes
Driver
Robert Lowell Tatge
Spicer, MN, USA
Male Age: 79
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes
Driver
Glendor Edward Johnson
Oak Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 75
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jossie Obregon Johnson
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital