26102278
06/13/2026 07:13

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Veterans Memorial Highway and 2nd Ave SW, KASSON, Dodge County

The Ford was SB on 2nd Ave SW. The Jeep was EB on Veterans Memorial Hwy. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Kasson FD, Dodge CO SO, and Dodge Center Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/13/2026 10:18
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 Jeep Wrangler
Yes

Driver
John Garrie Sandlin
Oronoco, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital, Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Nicole Celia Henderson
Hayfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital, Rochester