26310733
06/13/2026 07:18
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 73 and County 22 (Sturgeon), STURGEON TWP, St. Louis County
The Honda Civic was travelling northbound on Highway 73 near County Road 22 when it swerved to miss a deer, ran off to the right side and struck a tree.
Dry
St Louis Co Sheriff's Office, Orr Ambulance, Cook Fire Dept
Information believed complete
06/13/2026 11:11
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2000 Honda Civic
Yes
Driver
David Richard Archer
Orr, MN, USA
Male Age: 72
Non-life Threatening
Cook Hospital