26901026
06/12/2026 22:58
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Westbound interstate 94 at milepost 41, car makes, Otter Tail County
The Toyota Tacoma was traveling Westbound on 94 when vehicle lost control resulting in collision with center median. The disabled Tacoma ended up blocking left lane of interstate. White Ford escape was also westbound on interstate at the time when it struck blocking vehicle. The Fed ex semi also came along into collision.
Dry
Ottertail C.O. S.O. Rothsay Fire/Ringdahl Ambulance, Sanford Air Med
Information believed complete
06/13/2026 03:46
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Toyota Tacoma
Yes
Driver
Bee Vue
Vandnais Heights, MN, USA
Male Age: 39
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ger Vue
Vandnais Heights, MN, USA
Male Age: 31
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jerry Vue
Vadnais Heights, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kou Vue
Vadnais Hegihts, MN, USA
Male Age: 34
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Allie Jo Critchley
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Austin James Young
Maple Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
Sandford Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Kentworth Semi
Not applicable
Driver
Joseph Michael Hughes
Plymouth, MN, USA
Male Age: 46