26310727
06/12/2026 19:29
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 169 and Rock Ridge Dr, MOUNTAIN IRON, St. Louis County
The Jeep was traveling southbound on Highway 169, the Nissan was traveling northbound on Highway 169 and turned left onto Rock Ridge Dr when the two vehicles made contact.
Dry
Virginia Fire Dept., St. Louis County Sheriff's Office, Mountain Iron Fire Dept.
Information believed complete
06/12/2026 22:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Nissan Altima
Yes
Driver
Sarah Noemi Ebsolo
Oak Harbor, WA, USA
Female Age: 22
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Leah Fay Olson
Unknown City
Female Age: 5
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Mia Kay Olson
Unknown City
Female Age: 5
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Roselyn Stella Olson
Unknown City
Female Age: 6
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Rebekah Raya
Virginia, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2022 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Brianna Marie Boekelman
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 38
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health Virginia