26901024
06/12/2026 16:30
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Highway 10 and Brown street, VERNDALE, Wadena County
The Toyota was traveling Eastbound on highway 10. The Dodge Dart was Northbound on Brown st when one vehicle failed to see the other resulting in collision at intersection.
Dry
Wadena C.O. S.O Wadena PD. Verndale Fire. Astera ambulance and Staples ambulance
Information believed complete
06/12/2026 17:40
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Toyota Venza
Yes
Driver
Donald Gerald Jablonsky
Bismark, ND, USA
Male Age: 84
Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Margie Ann Jablonsky
Bismark, ND, USA
Female Age: 79
Non-life Threatening
Astera Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Dodge Dart
Yes
Driver
Benjamin John Sellnow
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 23
None
None
Yes
Yes
No
Passenger
Teagan Cj Koval
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 21