26271243
06/12/2026 15:56

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 2 and Hermantown Road, HERMANTOWN, St. Louis County

Pontiac Vibe was headed southbound on Hermantown Road, and did not stop for stop sign. It then crossed Highway 2, travelled about 75 yards, and landed backwards on its side.

Dry

Hermantown PD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/12/2026 21:46
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Pontiac Vibe
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 17

Essentia Health Duluth