26901021
06/12/2026 12:44

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Westbound interstate 94 at milepost 31, PRAIRIE VIEW TWP, Wilkin County

The vehicle was traveling Westbound on interstate 94 when it left roadway resulting in collision with median cables.

Dry

Wilkin C.o. Barnseville Fire
Information believed complete
06/12/2026 16:44
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Jaguar XE
Yes

Driver
Timothy Allen Spraggins
Saint Paul , MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital-Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joshua Jonathon Logan
Saint Paul , MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Hospital-Fargo