26601626
06/11/2026 17:15

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 10 near County Road 16, HAVEN TWP, Sherburne County

The Kia was eastbound on highway 10 while the Audi was entering eastbound highway 10 from southbound county road 16. The vehicles made contact at intersection.

Dry

Sherburne CoSO. Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
06/11/2026 19:10
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Kia Sorento
Yes

Driver
Laurie Louise Lopez
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mary Lee Lombard
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert Arnold Lombard
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Audi S4
Yes

Driver
Bo John Boelter
Saint CLoud, MN, USA
Male Age: 41