26200928
06/11/2026 13:44

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 169 at Milepost 70, TRAVERSE TWP, Nicollet County

The Cascadia Freightliner was traveling Southbound on Highway 169 when it lost control and entered the ditch, causing it to roll at Milepost 70.

Wet

Nicollet County Sheriff's, Allina Ambulance, St. Peter Fire
Information believed complete
06/11/2026 17:17
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Freightliner Cascadia
No

Driver
Mohamed Ali Addow
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
Rivers Edge Hospital