26901013
06/11/2026 12:32
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Eastbound Highway 10 / 2nd Street , LAKE PARK, Becker County
The Nissan, Ford F150, Chevy Tahoe and Chevy Silverado were Eastbound on highway 10. The Lexus GX was Westbound on highway 10.
Rear-end chain reaction crash occurred at the intersection of 2nd Street and Highway 10.
Dry
Becker County Sheriff, Lake Park Police, Detroit Lakes Fire, Essentia Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/11/2026 18:21
5 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
Yes
Driver
Deforest Abel Malstrom
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 86
Non-life Threatening
Detroit Lakes Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2026 Lexus GX
No
Driver
Tylor Timothy Sunde
Fargo, ND, USA
Male Age: 44
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2015 Ford F150 Pickup
No
Driver
Michael Gene Bushy
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 73
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jacqueline Ann Bushy
Moorhead, MN, USA
Female Age: 72
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2026 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes
Driver
Ryan David Toop
Casselton, ND, USA
Male Age: 51
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2013 Nissan Rogue
Yes
Driver
Randal Steven Doeden
Moorhead, MN, USA
Male Age: 35
Non-life Threatening
Detroit Lakes Hospital