Fatal
26102237
06/10/2026 23:43
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 52/CR 7, ORION TWP, Olmsted County
Jeep was southbound on Highway 52 and Ford was northbound when vehicles collided at County Road 7 SE.
Wet
Chatfield Fire Chatfield Ambulance Mayo Clinic Rochester Fire Olmsted County Rochester Towing
Information believed complete
06/11/2026 05:02
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Ford Explorer
Yes
Driver
Devon Peri Williams
Preston, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Fatal
St. Marys Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Jeep Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Samuel A Hernandez
Chicago, IL, USA
Male Age: 62
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Pending