Fatal
26404514
06/10/2026 20:31
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
Northbound Highway 61 at Highway 96, WHITE BEAR LAKE, Ramsey County
On Highway 61, the Jeep Compass was traveling Southbound and the Harley Davidson was travelling Northbound. The Jeep Compass entered the intersection to turn onto Eastbound Highway 96 when the Harley Davidson collided with the Jeep on it's passenger side.
Dry
Washington County, Ramsey County, White Bear Lake PD
Information believed complete
06/11/2026 15:09
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Harley Davidson XL883
Not applicable
Driver
Dana Marie Lucker Milan
Stillwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 31
Fatal
Regions Hospital
Not Applicable
Yes
No
Vehicle
2025 Jeep Compass
Yes
Driver
Robert Marines Rodriguez
White Bear Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital