26800651
06/10/2026 18:18
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
169 Highway / 610Th St. , MACVILLE TWP, Aitkin County
The Dodge was traveling East on 610th St. The Chevrolet was South on Highway 169. The Dodge made contact with the Chevrolet.
Dry
Aitkin Sheriffs Office, Hill City Fire Department, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/10/2026 19:55
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Suburban
Yes
Driver
Nicholas Peter Filipiak
Hudson, WI, USA
Male Age: 37
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Beckett John Filipiak
Hudson, WI, USA
Male Age: 9
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Camden Timothy Filipiak
Hudson, WI, USA
Male Age: 11
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Emilia Rose Filipiak
Hudson, WI, USA
Female Age: 6
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lindsey Rose Filipiak
Hudson, WI, USA
Female Age: 37
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Madison Jo Filipiak
Hudson, WI, USA
Female Age: 3
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1997 Dodge Ram
No
Driver
David Martin Redman
Palisade, MN, USA
Male Age: 78
Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca Grand Rapids