26200922
06/10/2026 06:10

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

700 Highway 13/21 , MONTGOMERY, Le Sueur County

Mazda northbound on Highway 13, turning left into school parking lot, Hyundai southbound on Highway 13, vehicles collided in the intersection.

Wet

Lesueur County Sheriff, Montgomery Police & Fire, North Ambulance.
Information believed complete
06/10/2026 13:07
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Hyundai Santa Fe, SUV
Yes

Driver
Taylor Michael Jaworski
Carver, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
New Prague Hospital, Trx to St Mary's-Rochester.

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Carver, MN, USA
Male Age: 10

Life Threatening

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Carver, MN, USA
Female Age: 2

None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Carver, MN, USA
Female Age: 6

Non-life Threatening

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kassondra Mary Werner
Carver, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Life Threatening

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Mazda 6, sedan
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16