26901007
06/10/2026 02:36

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound I-94 at Milepost 91, BRANDON TWP, Douglas County

Semi pulling a trailer was Eastbound on I-94, when it went off the left side of the road and rolled.

Wet

Douglas County Sheriffs Office; North Memorial Ambulance; Brandon FD
Information believed complete
06/10/2026 10:13
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Volvo Semi
No

Driver
Gill Tejwant Singh
Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Lehal Maninder
Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Male Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital