26601603
06/09/2026 22:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 27 / County Road 11, LITTLE SAUK TWP, Todd County

The GMC Sierra was travelling Eastbound on Highway 27. The Nissan Rogue was travelling Northbound on County Road 11. The vehicles collided in the intersection resulting in a T-bone crash.

Dry

Todd CSO, Long Prairie Fire, & CentraCare EMS
Information believed complete
06/10/2026 01:07
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Jacob Lewis Showalter
Pierz, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rebecca Jean Showalter
Pierz, MN, USA
Female Age: 28

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kathleen Anne Smude
Pierz, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Richard Edward Smude
Pierz, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Damien Kane Kerr
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Long Prairie Hospital

Unknown