26200919
06/09/2026 17:45
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 99 and county road 21, KASOTA TWP, Le Sueur County
The 2004 Toyota Corolla was heading eastbound on highway 99, while the 2007 Ford Edge was traveling southbound on Golf Course Road when they collided.
Dry
Allina Ambulance, Le Sueur Sheriff's Department, Kasota Fire, Nicollet Sheriff's Department
Information believed complete
06/09/2026 20:13
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Ford Edge
Yes
Driver
Male Age: 17
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Vehicle
2004 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Kathy Ann Atherton
Waterville, MN, USA
Female Age: 54
Non-life Threatening
River's Edge Hospital