26901005
06/09/2026 14:43
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Northbound Highway 59 at Westbound County Road 10, ELIZABETH, Otter Tail County
The Peterbuilt Semi was northbound highway 59 while the Jeep was westbound county road 10 when they made contact at intersection.
Dry
Ottertail CoSO. Ringdahl Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/09/2026 18:01
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Jeep Wrangler
Yes
Driver
Female Age: 15
Lake Region Fergus
Yes
Not Applicable
Vehicle
1997 Peterbuilt Semi
Not applicable
Driver
Shane Leland Egge
Barnesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 38