26102213
06/09/2026 10:18

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound I 90 near milepost 219, MARION TWP, Olmsted County

Ford Explorer was traveling westbound on I 90 when it lost control and rolled in the eastbound ditch.

Dry

Olmsted CSO, Rochester FD, Mayo AMB
Information believed complete
06/09/2026 12:09
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Jarvis Lamar Tolliver
Cincinnati, OH, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Rochester