26320904
06/08/2026 16:47

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound highway 2 and centerline road, BEMIDJI, Beltrami County

The Dodge Ram pick-up was traveling Westbound on highway 2. The Ram pick-up was making a left turn to go Southbound on Centerline rd. The Buick Encore was heading Eastbound on highway 2. One vehicle failed to see the other at intersection resulting in collision.

Dry

Bemedji Ambulance/Fire. Beltrami C.O.S.O
Information believed complete
06/08/2026 20:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Dodge Ram
Yes

Driver
Justyn Moses Grauman
Bemedji, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Buick Encore
Yes

Driver
Ronald Lee Pierce
Solway, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Sandford Hospital-Bemedji