26310711
06/08/2026 15:39

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Hwy 38 at Northstar Rd, MARCELL TWP, Itasca County

(V1) 1997 Jeep Grand Cherokeee SUV. (V2) 1997 Dodge Ram 2500 Pikcup. 197 Jeep Grand Cherokee SUV was northbound on Hwy 38. 1997 Dodge Ram 2500 Pickup was southbound on HWy 38. 1997 Jeep Grand Cherokee SUV was making left hand turn onto North Star RD whne the 1997 Dodge Ramp 2500 Pickup collided in the intersection.

Dry

Big Fork Fire & Ambulance, Itasca Co SO, Effie Towing x 2
Information believed complete
06/08/2026 18:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1997 Dodge Ram 2500 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Kaylee Lynn Anderson
Coleraine, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

None
Big Fork Hospital Big Fork, MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1997 Jeep Grand Cherokee USV
Yes

Driver
Christopher Shawn McBride
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
Big Fork Hospital Big Fork MN