26900998
06/08/2026 07:30

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Interstate 94 at Milepost 1, MOORHEAD, Clay County

The Mitsubishi Outlander, Chevrolet Silverado, and Ford Maverick were traveling Westbound on Interstate 94 at Milepost 1 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Clay County Sheriff's, Moorhead Fire, Sanford Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/08/2026 09:05
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Mitsubishi Outlander
No

Driver
Naimo Hassan Mohamud
Fargo, ND, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Fargo

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Brant Thomas Baron
Baudette, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Ford Maverick
No

Driver
Andrew Dominic Johnson
Hawley, MN, USA
Male Age: 62