26320897
06/07/2026 11:24

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB Hwy 2 at Hwy 197, BEMIDJI, Beltrami County

Chevrolet was WB on Hwy 2 when it lost control and collided with a fence and ended in the median.

Dry

Bemidji PD, Bemidji Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/07/2026 13:01
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Kristi Lee Hillman
Warren, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Hospital