Fatal
26200906
06/07/2026 08:47

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 21 and County Road 3, MONTGOMERY, Le Sueur County

The Buick Enclave was traveling Northbound on County 3 and the Harley Davidson was Eastbound on Highway 21 when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Montgomery Fire, Montgomery Police, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/08/2026 06:06
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Buick Enclave
Yes

Driver
Megan Cecilia Holicky
Le Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 53

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
David Edward Johnston
Montgomery, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Fatal
North Memorial