26404415
06/06/2026 22:32

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Eastbound Highway 36 at Osgood Ave, OAK PARK HEIGHTS, Washington County

The Brown GMC Terrain was traveling eastbound on highway 36. The bicyclist was traveling northbound on Osgood Ave and crossing highway 36. The vehicle made contact with the bicyclist, who came to rest in the intersection.

Dry

Lakeview EMS, Washington County SO, Oak Park PD
Information believed complete
06/07/2026 06:23
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 GMC Terrain
Yes

Driver
Cory Steven Beer
Oak Park Heights, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Cash Jersey Hafner
Oak Park Heights, MN, USA
Male Age: 13

Life Threatening
Regions Hospital