26310695
06/06/2026 20:02

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720

Highway 2 and Dove Lane, BLACKBERRY TWP, Itasca County

The Toyota Camry was traveling northbound on Dove Lane, when it collided with the Honda Pilot that was westbound on Highway 2 at the intersection.

Dry

Itasca County Sheriff Department and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/06/2026 21:51
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2023 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Maureen Ellen Kluge
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 79

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Charles Allen Bahr
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca Hospital