26102186
06/06/2026 17:12
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
HWY 16 / County Road 21, CARROLTON TWP, Fillmore County
Harley was traveling WB on HWY 16. Mitsubishi was traveling EB on HWY 16. Vehicles collided.
Dry
FCSO, PPD, Lanesboro FD, Preston Amb
Information believed complete
06/06/2026 22:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Harley FLHTCI Cruiser
Not applicable
Driver
Mathew Christian Barnholtz
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 57
Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Rochester
Not Applicable
No
Yes
Passenger
Information will be released at 06/07/2026 20:00
Galesville, WI, USA
Female Age: 53
Vehicle
2024 Mitsubishi Mirage
Yes
Driver
Robert Lee
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 74