26800634
06/06/2026 10:30
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Highway 200 Milepost 191, BALL BLUFF TWP, Aitkin County
Both vehicles were traveling westbound on Highway 200 near milepost 191. The Chrysler Pacifica slowed to turn into wayside rest area when it was rear ended by the Crown Victoria.
Dry
Minnesota DNR, Aitkin County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
06/06/2026 13:37
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2006 Ford Crown Victoria
Yes
Driver
Mark Douglas Beveridge
Swatara, MN, USA
Male Age: 45
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Chrysler Pacifica
No
Driver
Barnett Michelle Lea
Remer, MN, USA
Female Age: 50
Non-life Threatening
Grand Itasca