26200896
06/06/2026 09:52
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
U.S. Highway 169 at Mile Marker 64, OSHAWA TWP, Nicollet County
2014 Jeep Grand Cherokee was southbound on USTH 169. 2008 Nissan Rogue was northbound on USTH 169, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
St. Peter PD and River's Edge Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/06/2026 13:42
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Alessandra Bajetti
Plymouth, MN, USA
Female Age: 22
Non-life Threatening
River's Edge Hospital
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2008 Nissan Rogue
Yes
Driver
Evan Robert Eyton
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
River's Edge Hospital