26601571
06/06/2026 10:39

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

WB I-94 at MP196, MONTICELLO TWP, Wright County

GMC U-Haul was WB on I-94 when it lost control going off road right and hit the impact attenuator/crash cushion on the end of the concrete barrier.

Dry

Wright County
Information believed complete
06/06/2026 13:07
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 GMC Box Truck
No

Driver
Sadie Eileen Allen
Parkers Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital