Fatal
26301068
06/05/2026 14:24
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
MN Highway 68 at Mile Marker , WESTERHEIM TWP, Lyon County
2018 GMC Terrain and 2006 Chevrolet Corvette were traveling eastbound on MNTH 68, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Minneota FD & First Responders, Lyon County SO, and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/05/2026 17:20
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 GMC Terrain
Yes
Driver
Hailey Elizabeth Pederson
Echo, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
Marshall ER
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Corvette
No
Driver
Edward Joseph Lozinski
Minneota, MN, USA
Male Age: 76
Fatal